it en de
Albergo Diffuso Forgaria Monte Prat

Cookie Policy

In this document, pursuant to the provisions of article 122 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data), Forgaria Viva Scarl, as data processor, provides users of the site www.monteprat.it, the following information about the cookies used. This policy has been prepared based on the guidelines contained in General measure of the Data Protection Commissioner of 8 May 2014.

 

The Holder
The data controller is Forgaria Viva Scarl with its registered office at Piazza Tre Martiri, 4 - Forgaria Nel Friuli (UD) – VAT IT02198380301. For more information (including those relating to the appointed managers) can contact the Data Controller at the following numbers: phone 0427 809091, email info@monteprat.it

 

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that websites visited by the user sends to his browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera, etc.), Where they are stored before being transmitted back to the same sites at the next visit to the same user .

 

While navigating a website, user can get on to his terminal also cookie of other sites or web server (so-called "third-party" cookies); this is because on the website visited can be present elements such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, buttons company ("Like" Facebook, "+1" to google, etc.) specific links to web pages in other domains that reside on different servers from the one where you find the page required. In other words, these are cookies that are set by a website other than the one you are currently visiting.

 

Technical cookies are defined as those used for the sole purpose of "carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for a service provider of information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service "(cfr. art. 122, paragraph 1, of the Code).

 

Cookies profiling, however, are used to create profiles related to the user and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same part, as part of browsing the net. Article 122 of the Code refers to them when it provides that "the storage of information in the terminal equipment of a contractor or a user, or access to information already stored, are only allowed on condition that the contractor or the user has given his consent after being informed by the simplified procedures provided for in Article 13, paragraph 3 "(art. 122, paragraph 1, of the Code).

 

 

Type of cookies used by the present site

The site www.monteprat.it uses only technical cookies, for which it is not required consent from the person concerned.

 

More precisely, the site uses:

analytics cookies, assimilated to the technical cookies if they are adopted instruments that reduce their power identifier (eg. by masking significant portions of the IP address) and if, in the contract between the site manager and the third part is expressly contained the commitment of the latter or to use them exclusively for the provision of the service, to keep them separate and not to "enrich" or not to "cross them" with other information they have;

 

Especially the site uses Google Analytics service which uses cookies to allow statistical analysis in aggregate form in order to use the web site visited.
To consult the "terms of service of google analytics" that recall the privacy policy of the company google inc., independent owner of the processing of data relating to the google analytics service, please refer to the following page http://www.google.com /analytics/terms/it.html
In case one wants prevent the use of his data from Google Analytics, can install an additional component of browser that can be downloaded from the following page: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it

 

Methods of processing
The personal data may be processed with or without the aid of electronic instruments. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The data may be processed by staff and / or employees of the owner appointed as appointees and / or data processing personnel. No disclosure or communication is made.

 

Disabling the cookies
It is possible to visit the site without cookies, although in this case it might not be able to take full advantage of all its features or services offered. Most of the browsers accept cookies automatically. Can be avoided the automatic registration of cookies by selecting the "do not accept cookies" option from those proposed.
For more information on how to do this can refers to the browser instructions.
User can get specific instructions through the links below.

 

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Apple Safari

Opera

 

 

For information about the cookies stored on your terminal and off individual layers we recommend visiting the following page:http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte
You can cancel at any time any cookies already stored on your hard drive.

 

 

Rights of the person concerned
The interested party may exercise at any time, by contacting the addresses indicated above, the rights under art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196, that is shown below textually.

 

 

Art. 7 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003
1. The user has right to obtain confirmation about the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

 

2. The user has right to obtain information:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of processing;
c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

 

3. The party has right to:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) Certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement It proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

 

4. Subject has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.